FORMULA 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Links

Click on championship winner for season breakdown
*asterisk before name indicates winner was decided on one event only

  EUROPE ASIA OCEANIA S. AMERICA N. AMERICA  
F3 Euroseries
Euroseries
German F3
Germany

British F3
Britain

Italian F3
Italy
 Spanish F3
Spain
Swiss F3
Switzerland
Finnish F3
Finland
Danish F3
Denmark
Norwegean F3
Norway
Swedish F3
Sweden
Nordic F3
Nordic
French F3
France
Russian F3
Russia
Asian F3
Asia
Turkish F3
Turkey
All Japan F3
Japan
Australian F3
Australia
Sudam F3
SudAm
Brazilian F3
Brazil
Chilean F3
Chile
Mexican F3
Mexico
USA F3
USA
2005

L.Hamilton

P.Elkmann A.Parente - In Progress - - In Progress - - In Progress -

- In Progress -

            - In Progress - - In Progress - - In Progress - - In Progress - - In Progress -   - In Progress -     2005

2004

J.Green B.Kolmsee NA.Piquet M.Cressoni B.Garcia

P.Dütsch

T.Tanninen

C.Jones M.Tahincioğlu R.Quintarelli K.Reindler X.Negrão  

2004

2003

R.Briscoe

JP.de Oliveira A.van der Merwe F.Ippoliti

R.Mauricio

J.Zeller A.Belicchi

M.Goddard

M.Kasap J.Courtney M.Caruso D.Dirani 2003
2002   G.Paffett R.Kerr M.Pavlovic M.Costa J.Zeller J.Pinomäki T.Gommendy A.Belicchi J.Silverio Ü.Vatansever T.Kogure J.Manderson NA.Piquet 2002
2001 T.Kaneishi T.Sato L.Dell Gallo A.Vilarino J.Zeller J.Koivisto S.Pinola R.Fukuda M.Mediani   E.Ergör B.Treluyer P.Hackett J.Moro L.Gomide 2001
2000 G.Pantano A.Pizzonia D.Uboldi   J.Zeller M.Nevalainen M.Nevalainen M.Karlsson M.Karlsson J.Cochet A.Pedemonte E.Ergör S.Philippe P.Stephenson V.Meira JA.Ramos S.Crow 2000
1999 C.Albers M.Hynes P.Sundberg J.Zeller   O.Martin T.Bjork T.Bjork S.Bourdais A.Pedemonte T.Şengün D.Manning P.Stephenson H.Orsi E.Oliveira   1999
1998 B.Leinders M.Haberfeld D.Crevels J.Zeller   J.Bohlin J.Bohlin D.Saelens RAF
V.Kozankov
NGSA
A.Pedemonte
E.Nacaroğlu P.Dumbreck D.Bruce G.Furlán C.Perea 1998
1997 N.Heidfeld J.Kane O.Martini N.Zehnder U.Johansson N.Karlsson P.Gay A.Pedemonte E.Nacaroğlu T.Coronel W.Ford B.Junqueira D.Higgins 1997
1996 J.Trulli R.Firman A.Boldrini N.Zehnder   P.Moerth S.Ayari  

 

 

E.Ergör J.Wakisaka   G.Furlán R.MacLeod 1996
1995 N.Fontana O.Gavin L.Rangoni J.Zeller T.Teittinen L.Redon M.Bayındır P.de la Rosa R.Zonta D.Higgins 1995
1994 J.Müller J.Magnussen G.Fisichella R.Schurter M.Wallinder M.Wallinder JP.Belloc M.Bayındır M.Krumm G.Furlán

C.da Matta

C.Guerrero 1994
1993 J.Verstappen K.Burt C.Pescatori R.Schurter M.Wallinder M.Wallinder D.Cottaz   T.Kristensen F.Croceri F.Croceri C.Guerrero 1993
1992 P.Lamy G.de Ferran M.Angelelli J.Zeller P.Aslund P.Aslund F.Lagorce A.Reid M.Gueiros M.Gueiros CT.Jimenez 1992
1991 T.Kristensen R.Barrichello G.Busi J.Zeller N.Jonsson   C.Bouchut P.Carcassi A.Giaffone M.Gueiros A.Fernandez 1991
1990 * A.Zanardi M.Schumacher M.Häkkinen R.Colciago J.Zeller N.Jonsson E.Helary N.Hattori C.Fittipaldi O.Negri C.Guerrero 1990
1989 * G.Morbidelli K.Wendlinger D.Brabham G.Morbidelli J.Isler J.Nilsson JM.Gounon M.Kageyama G.Furlán C.Fittipaldi   1989
1988 * J.Winkelhock J.Winkelhock JJ.Lehto E.Naspetti J.Bordoli M.Johansson E.Comas A.Nakaya JC.Giacchino   1988
1987 * S.Kempton B.Schneider J.Herbert E.Bertaggia J.Bordoli M.Johansson J.Alesi R.Cheever L.Friedrich 1987
1986 * S.Modena K.Nissen A.Wallace N.Larini G.Foitek J.Airaksinen N.Schönström Y.Dalmas A.Morimoto   1986
1985 * A.Caffi V.Weidler M.Gugelmin F.Forini J.Bordoli S.Pensala T.Danielsson S.Andskaer PH.Raphanel K.Sato 1985
1984 I.Capelli K.Thiim J.Dumfries A.Santin J.Zeller J.Koiranen L.Lindström H.Thaung O.Grouillard S.Hyoudo 1984
1983 P.Martini F.Konrad A.Senna I.Capelli H.Kaufmann   L.Andersson   M.Ferté Y.Fujiwara 1983
1982 O.Larrauri J.Nielsen T.Byrne E.Coloni J.Zeller T.Carlsson P.Petit K.Nakamoto 1982
1981 M.Badi F.Jelinski J.Palmer E.Bianchi M.Wettstein B.Traegardh P.Streiff O.Nakako 1981
1980 M.Alboreto F.Jelinski S.Johansson G.Pardini J.Bordoli T.Carlsson A.Ferté S.Sasaki 1980
1979 A.Prost M.Korten C.Serra P.Ghinzani B.Blatter S.Borgudd A.Prost T.Suzuki 1979
1978 J.Lammers B.Schäfer Vandervell
D.Warwick
BP
N.Piquet
S.Stöhr P.Studer A.Olofsson A.Prost / JL.Schlesser   1978
1977 P.Ghinzani P.Scharmann

Vandervell
S.South

BP
D.Daly

E.de Angelis R.Egger J.Nelleman A.Olofsson   1977
1976 R.Patrese B.Schäfer Shellsport
B.Giacomelli
BP
R.Keegan
R.Patrese A.Chevalley J.Nelleman C.Ljungfeldt 1976
1975 L.Perkins

E.Maring

G.Nilsson L.Pavesi G.Pierroz   C.Ljungfeldt 1975
1974   G.Francia Lombard
B.Henton
Forward Trust
B.Henton
A.Colombo   C.Andersson 1974
1973   Lombard
T.Brise
Forward Trust
I.Taylor
J--- P-----
T.Brise
C.Giorgio H.Dahlqvist J.Laffite 1973
1972 * J.Coulon Lombard
R.von Opel
Forward Trust
R.Williamson
Shell
R.Williamson
V.Brambilla C.Andersson M.Leclère 1972
1971 * PF.Rousselot Lombank
R.Williamson
Forward Trust
D.Walker
Shell
D.Walker
G.Naddeo T.Palm P.Depailler 1971
1970 * G.Birrell Lombank
D.Walker
Forward Trust
C.Pace
Shell
T.Trimmer
G.Salvati T.Palm JP.Jaussaud 1970
1969 * R.Peterson Lombank
E.Fittipaldi
G.Picchi R.Peterson F.Mazet 1969
1968 * C.Regazzoni Les Leston
H.Stiller
Lombank
T.Schenken
F.Bernabei R.Peterson F.Cevert 1968
1967 * K.Ahrens Les Leston
H.Stiller
- Not Awarded - R.Wisell H.Pescarolo 1967
1966 * C.Irwin Les Leston
H.Stiller
T.Brambilla O.Vejlund W.Kottulinsky J.Servoz-Gavin 1966
1965   BRSCC
T.Dean
A.de Adamich J.Ellekaer P.Troberg JP.Beltoise 1965
1964 BRSCC
R.Banting
Express & Star
J.Stewart
G.Russo H.Conradsen S.Mattsson H.Grandsire 1964
Formula Junior - 1959 to 1963
1958  

West German F3
West
Deutschland

East German F3
Deutschen
Demokratischen
Republik

BRSCC
T.Taylor

G.Jones
R.Lippi     H.Hietarinta P.Rasmussen                             1958
1957 BRSCC
J.Russell

T.Bridger
    G.Henriksen 1957
1956 W.Lehmann J.Russell P.Rasmussen 1956
1955 W.Lehmann J.Russell R.Nelleman 1955
1954 W.Lehmann L.Leston   1954
1953 A.Lang W.Lehmann D.Parker R.Nelleman 1953
1952 H.Deutz W.Lehmann D.Parker   1952
1951 W.Komossa D.Zimmermann E.Brandon R.Nelleman 1951
1950 T.Kreuzer R.Weiser   R.Nelleman 1950