Formula
3 1987 |
EFDA Formula 3 Euroseries
Pl | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | David Coyne, GBR | Helmut Bross Druck Chemie Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 67 |
2 | Victor Rosso, ARG | Volkswagen Motorsport | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Schrick | 41 |
3 | Johnny Herbert, GBR | Eddie Jordan Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Judd | 40 |
4 | Peter Zakowski, DEU | Volkswagen Motorsport | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Schrick | 36 |
5 | Roland Ratzenberger, AUT | West Surrey Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Judd | 35 |
6 | Bertrand Gachot, LUX/FRA/BEL | West Surrey Racing | Ralt RT31 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 30 |
7 | Eric Chéli, FRA | Intersport Racing / Castrol | Ralt RT31 - Toyota/TOM's | 25 |
8 | Martin Donnelly, GBR | Cellnet Ricoh Racing (Intersport Racing) | Ralt RT31 - Toyota/TOM's | 24 |
9 | Michael Roppes, DEU | Team Penthouse Pernod | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 21 |
10 | Gilberto Jimenez, MEX | Richard Dutton Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen | 16 |
= | Frank Biela, DEU | ACE Motorsport | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 16 |
12 | Robert Amrén, SWE | Robert Amrén | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 15 |
13 | Hasse Thaung, SWE | The Swedish Lions | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 14 |
14 | Wolfgang Kaufmann, DEU | Malte Bongers Motorsport | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 12 |
= | Håkan Olausson, SWE | The Swedish Lions | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 12 |
= | Henrik Barkström, SWE | Carrena Motopro AB | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen/Judd | 12 |
= | Craig Simmiss, NZL | CS Engineering / Afamya Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen | 12 |
18 | Christer Offason, SWE | Datatyperna AB | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 10 |
19 | Niclas Schönström, SWE | Swallow Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Judd | 8 |
20 | Stefan Neuberger, DEU | Helmut Bross Druck Chemie Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen | 6 |
= | Gary Brabham, AUS | Jack Brabham Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Judd | 6 |
22 | Otto Rensing, DEU | Josef Kaufmann Racing | Martini MK52 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 4 |
= | Mark Galvin, IRL | Alan Docking Racing | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 4 |
24 | Csaba Kesjar, HUN | Schübel Rennsport International | Dallara F387 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 3 |
= | Markus Oestreich, DEU | Nigrin Sportauto Nachwuchsfördering | Martini MK52 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 3 |
= | Helmut Bross, DEU | Helmut Bross Druck Chemie Racing | Reynard 863 - Volkswagen | 3 |
27 | Gerd Lünsmann, DEU | Gerd Lünsmann Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen | 2 |
= | Ulf Johansson, SWE | Ulf Johansson | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Judd | 2 |
= | Peter Albertsson, SWE | Peter Albertsson | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 2 |
= | Damon Hill, GBR | Cellnet Ricoh Racing (Intersport Racing) | Ralt RT31 - Toyota/TOM's | 2 |
31 | Wilhelm F. Weber, DEU | WTS Racing Team | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 1 |
= | Mikael Nordlander, SWE | Nokia Mobira Racing Teaam | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 1 |
= | Peter Bohlin, SWE | Mora Hotel Racing Team | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Jaktlund | 1 |
B.A.R.C. / B.R.D.C. Lucas British F3 Championship
Pl | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | Johnny Herbert, GBR | Eddie Jordan Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Judd + Spiess | 79 |
2 | Bertrand Gachot, FRA | West Surrey Racing | Ralt RT31 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 64 |
3 | Martin Donnelly, GBR | Swallow Racing Cellnet Ricoh Racing (Intersport Racing) |
Reynard 873 - Volkswagen Ralt RT31 - Toyota/TOM's |
61 |
4 | Thomas Danielsson, SWE | Madgwick Motorsport | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor |
56 |
5 | Damon Hill, GBR | Cellnet Ricoh Racing (Intersport Racing) | Ralt RT31 - Toyota/TOM's | 49 |
6 | Gary Brabham, AUS | Jack Brabham Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Judd | 37 |
7 | Philippe Favre, SUI | Reynard Research & Developments | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 23 |
8 | Perry McCarthy, GBR | Madgwick Motorsport | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen + Alfa Romeo | 22 |
9 | Steve Kempton, GBR | Terropol Promotions Reynard Research & Development |
Reynard 873 - Volkswagen Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor |
18 |
10 | Peter Kox, NED | Mike Rowe Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Judd Reynard 873 - Toyota/TOM's |
17 |
= | Niclas Schönström, SWE | Swallow Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Judd + Spiess | 17 |
12 | Roland Ratzenberger, AUT | West Surrey Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 10 |
13 | Mark Blundell, GBR | TOM's GB | Reynard 873 - Toyota/TOM's | 6 |
14 | Ross Hockenhull, GBR | Richard Dutton Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 3 |
15 | Graham de Zille, GBR | Pegasus Motorsport | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen + Alfa Romeo | 2 |
= | Jean-Denis Deletraz, SUI | Team KTR | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 1 |
17 | Phil Andrews, GBR | Isis F3 Racing Madgwick Motorsport |
Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 1 |
= | Mark Galvin, IRL | Alan Docking Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor |
1 |
= | André Malherbe, BEL | Sport Auto Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 1 |
= | Osvaldo Negri Jr, BRA | TechSpeed Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 1 |
Class B
Pl | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | Gary Dunn, GBR | Swindon Motorsport | Reynard 863 - Volkswagen/Swindon | 138 |
2 | Alastair Lyall, GBR | Gerard Racing | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen | 84 |
3 | Gary Ward, GBR | RGS Racing | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen | 69 |
4 | Peter Boutwood, GBR | Roger Cowman Racing | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 43 |
5 | Ian Khan, GBR | Mike Rowe Racing | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen | 24 |
= | Scott Stringfellow, GBR | Jim Lee Racing | Reynard 863 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 24 |
7 | Mike Donovan, GBR | ACCO Cable Controls | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 14 |
8 | Ronnie Grant, GBR | Ronnie Grant | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 12 |
9 | Rowan Dewhurst, GBR | Eddie Jordan Racing | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 10 |
= | John Hotchkiss, USA | John McGuire Racing | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 10 |
11 | Eddie Kimbell, GBR | Eddie Kimbell | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 9 |
12 | Don Hardman, GBR | John Westmacott | Reynard 863 - Volkswagen | 5 |
13 | Tim Jones, GBR | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 4 | |
= | Alain Menu, SUI | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 4 | |
= | Julian Westwood, GBR | Vixen Racing | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 4 |
16 | Gavin Jones, GBR | Team Jones Racing | Reynard 863 - Volkswagen | 3 |
= | Paul Spooner, GBR | TechSpeed Racing | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 3 |
18 | Steve Bottoms, GBR | Vixen Racing | Reynard 863 - Volkswagen | 2 |
= | José de Melo Pimenta, BRA | Reynard 863 - Volkswagen | 2 | |
20 | Ian Shaw, GBR | Red Star Racing | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 1 |
= | James Shead, GBR | Jupiter Racing | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 1 |
= | Carlton Tingling, JAM | Carlton Tingling | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen | 1 |
Campionato Italiano
Pl | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | Enrico Bertaggia, ITA | Forti Corse | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 56 |
2 | Andrea Chiesa, SUI | Euroracing Junior Team | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 51 |
3 | Mauro Martini, ITA | Coperchini Corse | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 47 |
4 | Eugenio Visco, ITA | Euroteam Cipa | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 34 |
5 | Alberto Apicella, ITA | Venturini Racing | Dallara F386 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor |
19 |
6 | Massimo Monti, ITA | Automotor | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Automotor | 18 |
7 | Cesare Carabelli, ITA | PreMa Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 14 |
8 | Rinaldo Capello, ITA | Enzo Coloni Racing | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 10 |
9 | Roberto Colciago, ITA | Coperchini Corse | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 9 |
10 | Antonio Tamburini, ITA | Enzo Coloni Racing | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 8 |
11 | Gianni Morbidelli, ITA | Euroracing Junior Team | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 7 |
12 | Felice Tedeschi, ITA | Scuderia Escolette | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess Martini MK49 - Volkswagen/Spiess |
6 |
13 | Fabrizio Giovanardi, ITA | PreMa Racing | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 6 |
= | Gianfranco Tacchino, ITA | Venturini Racing | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 5 |
15 | Giovanni Bonanno, ITA | Euroteam Cipa | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 4 |
16 | Paolo delle Piane, ITA | Automotor | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Automotor | 3 |
17 | Emanuele Naspetti, ITA | Forti Corse | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 2 |
= | "Gimax Jr" (Gian Luigi Franchi), ITA | Astofer Corse | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 2 |
= | Rosario Parasiliti, ITA | Ravarotto Racing | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo | 2 |
20 | Michele Minutolo, ITA | Automotor | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Automotor | 1 |
= | Franco Scapini, ITA | Automotor Euroteam Cipa Enzo Coloni Racing |
Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Automotor Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor |
1 |
= | Vito Boffa, ITA | Euroteam Cipa Scuderia Escolette |
Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess |
1 |
Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000
Champion: |
Challenge Mazzalupi dei F3 Club
No information |
Championnat de France
Pl | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | Jean Alesi, FRA | ORECA | Martini MK49/52 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor Martini MK52 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor Dallara F386 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor |
144 |
2 | Eric Bernard, FRA | Ecurie Elf | Ralt RT31 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 130 |
3 | Eric Bachelart, BEL | Sport Auto Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 87 |
4 | Fabien Giroix, FRA | Promatecme | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 85 |
5 | Philippe Gache, FRA | DG Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess Dallara F386 - Volkswagen/Spiess |
73 |
6 | Erik Comas, FRA | Ecurie Elf | Ralt RT31 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 70 |
7 | Didier Artzet, FRA | Ecurie Danielson Team KTR |
Martini MK52 - Volkswagen/Spiess Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess |
52 |
8 | Jean-Noël Lanctuit, FRA | AA Sport | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Judd | 48 |
9 | Eric Chéli, FRA | Intersport Racing - Castrol | Ralt RT31 - Toyota/TOM's | 38 |
10 | Cathy Muller, FRA | MC Motorsport | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 32 |
etc |
Trophee Fedéral
No information |
Svenska Mästerskapet
Pl | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | Michael Johansson, SWE | The Swedish Lions - Canon Racing (Tommy Jägerwall) | Ralt RT31 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 140 |
2 | Rickard Rydell, SWE | Nokia Mobira (Picko Troberg Racing) | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Brown | 97 |
3 | Håkan Olausson, SWE | Mike Rowe Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Judd | 58 |
4 | Hasse Thaung, SWE | Hasse Thaung Racing Sport | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 54 |
5 | Mikael Nordlander, SWE | Nokia Mobira (Mora Hotell Racing) | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Brown | 46 |
6 | Johan Rajamäki, SWE | Johan Rajamäki | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 40 |
7 | Christer Offasson, SWE | Datatyperna AB | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 26 |
= | Peter Albertsson, SWE | Peter Albertsson | Ralt RT30 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 26 |
9 | Peter Bohlin, SWE | Mora Hotell Racing | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Jaktlund | 20 |
10 | Leif Börstad, NOR | Leif Börstad | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Judd |
18 |
11 | Bo Martinsson, SWE | Picko Trober Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 15 |
12 | Henrik Barkström, SWE | Carrena Motopro | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen/Judd | 14 |
13 | Gunnar Ericsson, SWE | Gunnar Ericsson | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 13 |
14 | Robert Amrén, SWE | Robert Amrén | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Jaktlund | 6 |
15 | Ulf Johansson, SWE | Ulf Johansson | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Judd | 5 |
16 | Charlie Bäckstrand, SWE | Butterfly Racing | Reynard 853 - Volkswagen/Judd | 4 |
17 | Kennerth Persson, SWE | Kennerth Persson | Ralt RT3 - Toyota | 3 |
18 | Jon Warmland, SWE | Jon Warmland | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen | 2 |
= | Ronnie Peterson, SWE | Auto Alfa AB | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Judd | 2 |
= | Per Fredrik Janner, NOR | Per Fredrik Janner | Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor | 2 |
21 | Mats Karlsson, SWE | Mats Karlsson | Ralt RT30 - Volkswagen/Judd | 1 |
= | Magnus Wallinder, SWE | Magnus Wallinder | Ralt RT30 - Toyota/Novamotor | 1 |
Schweizerische Meisterschaft
Pl | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | Jakob Bordoli, SUI | Panolin - Formel Rennsport Club | Martini MK45 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 150 |
2 | Rolf Kuhn, SUI | Wittwer Racing | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 144 |
3 | Jo Zeller, SUI | Jo Zeller Racing | Ralt RT30/86 - Toyota | 89 |
4 | Jacques Isler, SUI | Squadra Foitek | Dallara F386 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 81 |
5 | Bernard Thuner, SUI | Ecurie Ouest Romand | Martini MK45 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor Dallara - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor |
70 |
6 | Roland Franzen, SUI | Gruyére Racing Team | Martini MK49 - Volkswagen | 63 |
7 | Hanspeter Kaufmann, SUI | Schröder Motorsport | Dallara F386/7 - Volkswagen/Spiess Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess |
60 |
8 | Ruedi Schurter, SUI | Valvoline - Formel Rennsport Club | Reynard - Volkswagen | 50 |
9 | Peter Stoller, SUI | Pierre Rechsteiner | Swica 387 - Volkswagen | 46 |
10 | Christophe Hurni, SUI | Ecurie des 3 Chevrons | Swica 387 - Volkswagen | 37 |
etc |
Campionato SudAm
Pl | # | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | 6 | Leonel Friedrich, BRA | INI Compéticion | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen/Spiess | 48 |
2 | 9 | Fernando Croceri, ARG | Guillermo Maldonado | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen/Spiess | 39 |
3 | 1 | Guillermo Maldonado, ARG | Guillermo Maldonado | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen/Spiess | 35 |
4 | 36 | Gabriel Nestor Furlán, ARG | Guillermo Maldonado | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen/Spiess | 32 |
5 | 2 | Guillermo Kissling, ARG | Guillermo Kissling | Berta Mk III - Renault/Berta | 28 |
6 | 10 | Enrique Benamo, ARG | Enrique Benamo | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen/Spiess | 25 |
7 | 8 | Gustavo Sommi, ARG | Gustavo Sommi | Dallara F386 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | 22 |
8 | 34 | José Luis Di Palma, ARG | Berta Mk III - Renault | 11 | |
9 | 3 | Miguel Angel Guerra, ARG | Berta Mk III - Renault/Berta | 9 | |
10 | 29 | Daniel Cingolani, ARG | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | 8 | |
11 | 5 | Néstor Gurini, ARG | Berta Mk III - Alfa Romeo | 6 | |
12 | 7 | Juan Carlos Giacchino, ARG | Berta Mk III - Renault | 4 | |
13 | 41 | Pedro Passadore, URU | Reynard 873 - Alfa Romeo | 3 | |
14 | 12 | Ricardo Risatti II, ARG | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | 2 | |
15 | 38 | Egon Hertzfeldt, BRA | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | 1 | |
= | Rafael Antonio Verna, ARG | Crespi - Volkswagen | 1 | ||
= | 26 | Cézar Pegoraro, BRA | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | 1 | |
4 | Alberto Scarazzini, ARG | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
14 | Rafel Verna, ARG | Crespi - Volkswagen | |||
15 | Victor Romagnoli, ARG | Berta Mk III - Renault | |||
19 | Luis Pescador, ARG | Berta Mk III - Alfa Romeo | |||
20 | Pedro Muffato, BRA | Muffato - Volkswagen | |||
21 | Francisco Feoli, BRA | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
25 | Humberto Dana, ARG | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
35 | Ernesto Jochamowitz, PER | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen | |||
37 | Pedro Bartelle, BRA | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
39 | Marcos Troncón, BRA | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
40 | Arthur Braganti, BRA | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
42 | Gabriel Massei, ARG | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
43 | "Roberto Augusto", ARG | Berta Mk III - Renault | |||
44 | Santiago Bengolea, CHI | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
45 | Milton Sperafico, BRA | Berta Mk III - Renault | |||
46 | Enrico Bertaggia, ITA | Dallara F387 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor | |||
47 | Alfonso de Vinuesa, ESP | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
49 | David Brabham, AUS | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
50 | David Coyne, GBR | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen | |||
51 | Juan Manuel Fangio II, ARG | Berta Mk III - Renault | |||
52 | Victor Rosso, ARG | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
53 | Ari David Ram | Berta Mk III - Volkswagen | |||
54 | Danny Candia, PAR | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen |
All-Japan F3 Championship
Pl | Driver, Nationality | Entrant | Car - Engine/Tuner | Points |
1 | Ross Cheever, USA | Funaki Racing | Ralt RT30/86 - Toyota/Toda Reynard 873 - Toyota/Toda |
122 |
2 | Hitoshi Ogawa, JPN | TOM's Company | Ralt RT31 - Toyota/TOM's | 112 |
3 | Koji Sato, JPN | Le Garage Cox Racing Team | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen | 77 |
4 | Dave Scott, GBR | Hagiwara Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen/Spiess | 76 |
5 | Akihiko Nakaya, JPN | Le Garage Cox Racing Team | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen/Spiess Reynard 873 - Volkswagen/Spiess |
70 |
6 | Shuji Hyodo, JPN | Tomei Racing | Ralt RT31 - Nissan | 56 |
7 | Maurizio Sandro Sala, BRA | Le Mans Company | Ralt RT31 - Nissan | 43 |
8 | Andy Wallace, GBR | TOM's Company | Reynard 873 - Toyota/TOM's | 26 |
9 | Masahiko Kageyama, JPN | TOM's Company | Ralt RT31 - Toyota/TOM's | 21 |
10 | Mitsumasa Watanabe, JPN | Kobe | Ralt RT31 - Volkwagen | 20 |
= | Yukihiro Hane, JPN | Meiju Racing Team | Ralt RT30/85 - Volkswagen Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen Ralt RT31 - Toyota |
20 |
12 | Hisashi Yokoshima, JPN | Team Iwaki | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen | 16 |
13 | Sadafumi Nakajima, JPN | Team Kitamura | Ralt RT30/86 - Toyota Reynard 873 - Toyota |
15 |
14 | Takayuki Kinoshita, JPN | Tomei Racing | Ralt RT30/85 - Nissan Ralt RT31 - Nissan |
12 |
= | Hideo Fukuyama, JPN | Le Mans Company | Ralt RT31 - Nissan | 12 |
16 | Eisaku Kitaguchi, JPN | Team Iwaki | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen | 11 |
17 | Hideaki Hagiwara, JPN | Hagiwara Racing | Ralt RT31 - Volkswagen | 10 |
18 | Shigeki Matsui, JPN | Nova Engineering | Reynard 873 - Volkswagen | 9 |
19 | Masakazu Hamana, JPN | Nova Engineering | Reynard 863 - Volkswagen Reynard 873 - Volkswagen |
7 |
= | Isao Shibata, JPN | Isao Shibata | Ralt RT30/85 - Volkswagen Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen |
7 |
21 | Osamu Nakajima, JPN | Meiju Racing Team | Ralt RT30/85 - Volkswagen Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen |
6 |
22 | Yoshimitsu Kondo, JPN | Yoshimitsu Kondo | Ralt RT30/86 - Toyota | 5 |
23 | Akinori Okada, JPN | Kobe | Ralt RT30/86 - Volkswagen Reynard 873 - Volkswagen |
4 |
= | Takamasa Nakagawa, JPN | Kobe | Ralt RT30/85 - Toyota | 4 |
25 | Hisatoyo Goto, JPN | Oscar Racing | Oscar SK86F - Toyota | 3 |
= | Andrew Gilbert-Scott, GBR | Kobe | Reynard 873 - Toyota | 3 |
27 | Shuroki Sasaki, JPN | Oscar Racing | Oscar SK86F - Toyota | 1 |
Estonian F3 Championship
Champion: |
USSR F3 Championship
Champion: |
File created 2010-03-18, last update 2015-12-05